CB&I UK LIMITED

Company number 04438080



Last updated 15 August 2019
Registered office address
40 EASTBOURNE TERRACE LONDON W2 6LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STATUSACTUAL LIMITED28 March 2003
CBI JB LIMITED2 June 2003
CB&I JOHN BROWN LIMITED28 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TRAVIS MICHAEL BRANTLEYView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY MORANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company