BDO REMIT (UK) LTD

Address

BDO REMIT (UK) LTD
LOWER GROUND FLOOR, STRAND BRIDGE HOUSE
142 STRAND
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2R 1HH
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03635068
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,662,636.00 on 31 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,390,030 £3,586,350 £4,268,548
Debtors: £379,311 £375,681 £646,864
Creditors due within one year: £3,703,994 £3,694,184 £5,458,525
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £65,347 £267,847 £543,113
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £540,825 £1,731,415
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£133,913 -£917,229
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£133,913 -£917,229 £63,437
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderic Comyn
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Geneva Gloria
9 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thiruparan Thuraisingam
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CBN LONDON LTD.
Changed 16 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

50 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8SF
Changed 19 Jun 2017

137-141 REGENT STREET
GOLDSMITH HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
LONDON
W1B 4HZ
Changed 2 May 2008

1ST FLOOR PAURELLE HOUSE
91 REGENT STREET
LONDON W1R 7TA
Changed 26 Aug 2004

GARRETTS
180 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 2NN
Changed 28 Apr 1999

ASPECT HOUSE 135/137 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JB
Changed 24 Sep 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years