CBRE GLOBAL INVESTORS LIMITED

Address

CBRE GLOBAL INVESTORS LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
ONE NEW CHANGE
LONDON
EC4M 9AF
(309 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7268 7385
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03805106
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cbre Global Investors (Uk) Limited
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
James Clifton Brown
20 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Love
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Ness
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CBRE GLOBAL INVESTORS UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2011
CB RICHARD ELLIS INVESTORS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2011
ATLANTIC FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2003
CONTINENTAL SHELF 130 LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

21 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 7PR
Changed 27 Sep 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2009 FROM
64 NORTH ROW
LONDON
W1K 7DA
Changed 29 Jul 2009

64 NORTH ROW
LONDON
W1K 7DA
Changed 21 Jul 2009

52 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6LX
Changed 14 Nov 2003

BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
LONDON
W1X 6AN
Changed 20 Aug 2003

63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4ST
Changed 23 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cbreglobalinvestors.co.uk
www.cbreglobalinvestors.build
www.cbreglobalinvestors.org
www.cbreglobalinvestors.org.uk
www.cbreglobalinvestors.net
www.cbreglobalinvestors.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years