CC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
WSM CONNECT HOUSE 133-137 ALEXANDRA ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW19 7JY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£3.68m
Current assets
£5.22m
Current creditors
£4.05m
Shareholders funds
£1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04407615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WSM SEVENTY LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

13/12/1913 December 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 25/11/2019

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CC CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 CESSATION OF CRISTIANO ANTONIO MASSIMO SILVANO AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company