CCA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD

Address

CCA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD
4-6 DUDLEY ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1LF
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02824494
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cca International S.a.
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Judd
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Carol Rogerson
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

DIRECT DIALOG LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

ARNOLD HOUSE 21-33 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2012

78 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3JL
Changed 23 Oct 2009

78 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3RS
Changed 24 Apr 2008

76-80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3RS
Changed 18 May 2006

76-80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3RS
Changed 2 Dec 2004

134-146 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3AR
Changed 30 Nov 2004

150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 19 Jun 2003

52 HIGH STREET
HARROW -ON -THE - HILL
MIDDLESEX.
HA1 3LL
Changed 16 Oct 2000

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 15 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cca.international
www.ccainternational.active
www.ccainternational.services
www.ccainternational.org.uk
www.ccainternational.office
www.ccainternational.support
www.ccainternational.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years