CCL COMPUTERS LIMITED

Address

CCL COMPUTERS LIMITED
INMOOR ROAD
CROSS LANE
TONG
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD11 2PS
Phone: 01274 471 215
Phone: 01274 471 207
Phone: 01274 471 206
Phone: 01274 471 203
Phone: 01274 471 220
Phone: 01274 471 281
Phone: 01274 471 280
Fax: 01274 471 202
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03224671
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£450.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Wood
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Adrian Wood
15 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMUNICATION BY COMPUTER LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 MOHAIR MILLS
GIBSON STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD3 9TS
Changed 30 May 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
55 £73,295.46

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cclcomputersltd.co.uk
www.cclcomputers.services
www.cclcomputersltd.org.uk
www.cclcomputersltd.computer
www.cclsltd.computer
www.cclcomputersltd.community
www.cclcomputersltd.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 1 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 6 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 6 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years