CCTV INSTALLER LIMITED

Address

CCTV INSTALLER LIMITED
SUITE 1
41A BROOK STREET
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8AG
Phone: 01943 920 100
Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850421
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,077 £4,529 £1,236
Debtors: £2,334 £21,486 £2,127
Creditors due within one year: £16,963 £20,742 £5,497
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,910 £17,557 £10,491
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,294 £15,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,654 £21,294 £15,117
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Ratcliffe
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOP SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 41A BROOK STREET
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8AG
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Mar 2013

8 CRESCENT TERRACE
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8DL
Changed 19 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.topsearch.and
www.top.search
www.cctvinstaller.media
www.cctvinstaller.and
www.topsearch.markets
www.cctvinstaller.markets
www.topsearch.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 23 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 15 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 14 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years