CD 65 LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2011

Address

CD 65 LIMITED
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(660 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03438307
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
21 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2009
Filed on:
21 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Smith
23 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Yorke
23 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CAHRGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2004
LONDON LIFE (12/13 HENRIETTA STREET) LIMITED
STAKEHOLDER SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2003
ROYAL BANK INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
Changed 8 Feb 2010

12-13 HENRIETTA STREET
LONDON
WC2E 8LH
Changed 5 Feb 2010

2-4 ST GEORGES ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 4DP
Changed 9 Aug 2004

PARMAN HOUSE
30-36 FIFE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1SY
Changed 18 Apr 2000

10 SUNNYBANK
WOODCOTE
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 7DX
Changed 6 Jan 1998

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 6 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cdsixfive.co.uk
www.cdsixfive.com
www.cdsixfive.net
www.cdsixfive.org.uk
www.cdsixfive.active
www.cdsixfive.agency
www.cdsixfive.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 30 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 22 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 9 Jun 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years