SKIN LABORATORY INTERNATIONAL LTD



Legal registered address
25 Leeming Road Borehamwood Hertfordshire England WD6 4EB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£1.64k
Current creditors
£546
Shareholders funds
£1.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10822766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 June 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2021

Next statement due by 24 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CDR HEALTH & BEAUTY SOLUTIONS LTD29 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-10 with updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2019 FROM 136-137, CHURCHILL HOUSE STIRLING WAY BOREHAMWOOD WD6 2HP ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SKIN LABORATORY INTERNATIONAL LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company