CDS (TRAINING COLLEGE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 NORBURY TRADING ESTATE CRAIGNISH AVENUE LONDON ENGLAND SW16 4RW

Company number
03254980
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWPLASTO LIMITED15 October 1996
PLASTOTYPE LIMITED12 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/109 April 2010 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

26/01/1026 January 2010 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/07/0924 July 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/09 FROM: GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2009 FROM INTERACTIVE HOUSE 46 GREAT EASTERN STREET LONDON EC2A 3EP

View Document

24/07/0924 July 2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY AVAR SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

05/05/095 May 2009 First Gazette

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CDS (TRAINING COLLEGE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company