CDS ESTATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2009

Address

CDS ESTATES LIMITED
88/90 CAMDEN ROAD
LONDON
NW1 9EA
Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03303228
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
3 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2007
Filed on:
14 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cds Directors Limited
1 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cds Secretaries Limited
1 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Phillip Stein
3 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1998

Previous Company Names

STEIN ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2001
PRIZE ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

125 PARKWAY
CAMDEN
LONDON
NW1 1PS
Changed 17 Oct 1997

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 10 Apr 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 4 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 21 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 5 Nov 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years