CE ENGINEERING (INTERNATIONAL) LTD.

Company number 03158174



Last updated 25 September 2019
Registered office address
CE ENGINEERING (INT.) LTD. PO BOX 207 SANDWICH UNITED KINGDOM CT13 3AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2019

Next statement due by 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

80200 - Security systems service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C E ENGINEERING (EUROPE) LTD.28 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/03/197 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/02/1822 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£-342.92k
Fixed assets
£-487.12k
Current creditors
£224.41k
Shareholders funds
£604.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company