CECIL HOUSE INVESTMENTS LTD

Company number 02911130



Last updated 28 December 2017
Registered office address
3 DAPHMOIR CLOSE BARRINGTON CAMBRIDGE CB22 7RE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2017

Next statement due by 5 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIDDAMAN & CO (INVESTMENT SERVICES) LIMITED2 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/175 December 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
22/11/1722 November 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
25/09/1725 September 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN HAYESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-07-31)
Cash in bank
£1.99k
Current assets
£19.74k
Current creditors
£11.27k
Shareholders funds
£8.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company