CECURE GAMING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

CECURE GAMING LIMITED
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 1BP
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04126153
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
1 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2008
Filed on:
20 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ETV CAPITAL S.A.
CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2007
ETV CAPITAL S.A.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

3G SCENE LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O BAKER TILLY, RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
5TH FLOOR EXCHANGE HOUSE 446 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 2EA
Changed 13 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2009 FROM
THAMES HOUSE, PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AD
Changed 23 Jul 2009

42-46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9QY
Changed 2 Oct 2007

25 NORTH ROW
LONDON
W1K 6DJ
Changed 5 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cecuregaming.co.uk
www.cecuregaming.org.uk
www.cecuregaming.and
www.cecuregaming.consulting
www.cecuregam.ing
www.cecuregaming.org
www.cecuregaming.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 1 Aug 2008 17
31 Mar 2006 12 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 11 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 23 Sep 2004 6
31 Mar 2003 16 Mar 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years