CEDAR CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

CEDAR CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED
ALLEN HOUSE
1 WESTMEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LA
(1,088 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04354761
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2005
Filed on:
28 Jul 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
16 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Berlevy
11 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susana Berlevy
11 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SWITCHSTREAM MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

33 LYONSDOWN AVENUE
NEW BARNET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 1DU
Changed 29 Sep 2011

37 CEDAR AVENUE
NEW BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 8DZ
Changed 9 Sep 2010

REDWINGS HOUSE
PARK VIEW ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 3YF
Changed 28 Jun 2002

5TH FLOOR SIGNET HOUSE
49-51 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JP
Changed 23 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cedarcateringequipment.co.uk
www.cedarcateringequipment.com
www.cedarcateringequipment.motorcycles
www.cedarcateringequipment.sale
www.cedarcateringequipment.industries
www.cedarcateringequipment.org.uk
www.cedarcateringequipment.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2005 28 Jul 2006 18
31 Jan 2004 5 Aug 2005 19
31 Jan 2003 25 Nov 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years