CEDAR RIDGE LIMITED

Company number 03483428



Last updated 1 February 2018
Registered office address
22 RIVETS CLOSE AYLESBURY ENGLAND HP21 8JP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2015

Next statement due by 16 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CEDAR RIDGE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 16 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/03/163 March 2016Annual return made up to 19 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/03/163 March 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JANE SPILLMANView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£7
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£18.37k
Shareholders funds
£-18.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company