CEDDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
122 ALDBANKS DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 1AJ

Company number
06074401
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKSON (6280A) LIMITED8 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1227 November 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/08/1214 August 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/08/122 August 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/02/128 February 2012 Annual return made up to 30 January 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/02/128 February 2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID EDGE / 31/01/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company