CEDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE ANNEXE 26 BULKINGTON LANE WHITESTONE NUNEATON WARWICKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CV11 4SA

Company number
05249457
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CEBS LIMITED14 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/1127 September 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/06/1114 June 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/06/117 June 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/12/1022 December 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/12/2010 FROM 197 ASHBY RD INKLEY LEICS LE10 1SH

View Document

22/12/1022 December 2010 Annual return made up to 4 October 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company