CEEMA RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 02148528



Last updated 16 December 2018
Registered office address
4 THE OMEGA CENTRE STRATTON BUSINESS PARK LONDON ROAD BIGGLESWADE BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 8QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
20 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CEEMA TECHNOLOGY RECRUITMENT LIMITED8 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
02/01/182 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/12/171 December 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KEITH FREDERICK ANDREWSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£131.59k
Current assets
£494.56k
Fixed assets
£631
Current creditors
£479.12k
Shareholders funds
£16.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company