CEEWHY LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2011

Address

CEEWHY LOGISTICS LIMITED
68 SHIP STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1AE
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Storage and warehousing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03709267
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
3 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2008
Filed on:
25 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2006
FLINT TIMBER (BROMLEY) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2004
FLINT TIMBER (BROMLEY) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

SEEWHY LOGISTICS LTD.
Changed 5 May 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 CROWN YARD
BURWASH ROAD
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8UZ
Changed 27 Jun 2008

DEANLAND ROAD
GOLDEN CROSS
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3GT
Changed 29 Apr 2007

DEANLAND ROAD
GOLDEN CROSS
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX BN27 3RP
Changed 1 Mar 2004

FERN BANK
FIVE ASH DOWN
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN22 3AH
Changed 30 Oct 2000

18 THE STEYNE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 1TP
Changed 15 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ceewhylogistics.com
www.ceewhylogistics.org.uk
www.ceewhylogistics.storage
www.ceewhylogistics.and
www.ceewhylogistics.support
www.ceewhylogistics.org
www.ceewhylogistics.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 3 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 3 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 17 Jan 2007 13
31 Dec 2004 16 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 16 Aug 2005 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years