CELADOR RADIO (ANDOVER) LIMITED

Address

CELADOR RADIO (ANDOVER) LIMITED
39 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9LG
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Radio broadcasting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05805908
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 May 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hawksley
7 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Mark Johnson
19 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Johnson
19 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Smith
19 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANDOVER SOUND LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2012
TEST VALLEY RADIO LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2008
RADIO ANDOVER LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

ALDWYCH HOUSE WINCHESTER STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2EA
Changed 14 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2009 FROM
THE ANDOVER STUDIOS
3 EASTGATE HOUSE EAST STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 1EP
Changed 17 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/02/2008 FROM
29 ANDREWS WAY
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 8QR
Changed 29 Feb 2008

BETHUNE HOUSE, 88 WEST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7EP
Changed 11 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.celadorradio.radio
www.celadorradio.org.uk
www.celadorradio.community
www.celador.radio
www.celadorradio.org
www.celadorradio.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 12 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 25 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 5 May 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 24 Feb 2009 5
31 Mar 2007 23 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code