CELEBRATION PAPER AND PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

CELEBRATION PAPER AND PLASTICS LIMITED
CELEBRATION HOUSE, STANLEY
STREET, BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1DY
Phone: 01283 510 085
Phone: 01283 538 259
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01743179
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Burton
before 30 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Michael Burton
before 30 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Leslie Lowde
1 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

CELEBRATION COASTERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O CELEBRATION PAPER &
PLASTICS LTD, STANLEY STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 1DY
Changed 13 Jul 2005

SOUTH BACK LANE
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO16 4PL
Changed 20 Jun 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
24 £12,569.86

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.celebrationpapernplastics.co.uk
www.celebrationpaperandplastics.co.uk
www.celebrationpapernplastics.com
www.celebrationpaperandplastics.com
www.celebrationpaperandplastics.org.uk
www.celebrationpapernplastics.org.uk
www.celebrationpaperplastics.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 9 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 27 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years