CELTMYTH LTD

Address

CELTMYTH LTD
10 BASSALEG ROAD
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP20 3EA
Phone: 01633 817 711
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765655
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brinley Williams
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUG SHOP LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 THE CRAFT WORKSHOPS
TREDEGAR HOUSE
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP10 8TW
Changed 20 Jan 2015

23 ADELAIDE STREET
NEWPORT
NP20 5NF
UK
Changed 12 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.celtmyth.and
www.celtmyth.new
www.celtmyth.sale
www.celtmyth.arte
www.celtmyth.art
www.celtmyth.news
www.celtmyth.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 21 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years