CEMBRIT LIMITED

Address

CEMBRIT LIMITED
THAMES INNOVATION CENTRE STUDIO 39
2 VERIDION WAY
ERITH
KENT
ENGLAND
DA18 4AL
(212 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8301 8900
Fax: 020 8301 8901
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01968377
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 31 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Archer
15 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Thomas Heldgaard
11 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rikke Houlberg
13 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stefan Liedtke
13 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jacob Moesgard
4 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Oleg Stukalov-stone
11 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CEMBRIT BLUNN LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2008
CEMBRIT UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2000
CEMBRIT BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

57 KELLNER ROAD
LONDON
SE28 0AX
Changed 12 Dec 2016

SUITE C, HAMARD HOUSE,
CARDIFF ROAD,
BARRY,
SOUTH GLAMORGAN. CF63 2BE
Changed 20 Jun 2000

159 HOLTON ROAD
BARRY
S GLAMORGAN
S WALES CF63 4HP
Changed 22 Jul 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £200.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 24 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years