CENTRAL (HIGH RISE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Thoresby Avenue Sneinton Nottingham NG2 3GA
Company received £23,980 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£395.90k
Current assets
£1.06m
Fixed assets
£67.15k
Current creditors
£339.67k
Shareholders funds
£584.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01786590
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2021

Next statement due by 4 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUKERULE LIMITED6 June 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

21/06/2121 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company