CENTRAL MANAGEMENT CATALOGUE AGENCY (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ross House The Square Stow On The Wold Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL54 1AF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.06m
Current assets
£1.84m
Fixed assets
£199.03k
Current creditors
£572.09k
Shareholders funds
£1.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03447054
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
9 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2021

Next statement due by 23 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RINGOFFER LIMITED21 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/11/204 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/10/1928 October 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CENTRAL MANAGEMENT CATALOGUE AGENCY (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company