CENTRAL METAL MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
125 Colmore Row Birmingham B3 3SD

Company number
06055324
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 31 January 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENSCO 568 LIMITED12 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

11/08/1011 August 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

11/05/1011 May 2010 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/12/0921 December 2009 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company