ROTARY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

ROTARY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
UNIT 6 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0TB
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03778656
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£5.00 on 24 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £495,363 £457,101
Debtors: £1,542 £12,275 £84,450
Creditors due within one year: £498,223 £543,895 £241
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £132,600 £118,739 £84,209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £132,600 £118,739 £84,209
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Leeming
27 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
27 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL PAINTS (AUTOMOTIVE) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

275 GLOSSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2HB
Changed 18 Mar 2009

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 1 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rotarydevelopments.and
www.rotarydevelopments.net
www.rotarydevelopments.org
www.rotarydevelopments.org.uk
www.rotarydevelopments.services
www.rotarydevelopments.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 20 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 5 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 4 May 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days