CENTRE FOR HOLISTIC AND PSYCHOLOGICAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

CENTRE FOR HOLISTIC AND PSYCHOLOGICAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED
85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1W 7LT
(779 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Specialists medical practice activities

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08467388
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£40,050.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 20 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £250 £200 £200
Debtors: £11,000 £7,500 £2,000
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,250 £38,700 £9,200
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £28,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,950 £57,200 £9,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,950 £57,200 £9,200
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bishnu Upadhaya
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CENTRE FOR HOLISTIC HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7LT
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Apr 2017

4TH FLOOR,89-90 PAUL STREET PAUL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
Changed 27 Apr 2017

4TH FLOOR,89-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Mar 2015

88-90 HALTON GARDEN HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN
Changed 25 Mar 2015

OFFICE 36 88-90 HATTON GARDEN
HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN
Changed 9 Jul 2014

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centreforholisticandpsychologicalhealthcare.co.uk
www.cfhaph.co.uk
www.centreforholisticnpsychologicalhealthcare.co.uk
www.cfhaph.com
www.centreforholisticnpsychologicalhealthcare.com
www.centreforholisticandpsychologicalhealthcare.com
www.centreforholisticnpsychological.healthcare

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2016 7 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 21 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 16 Dec 2015 12
20 Jan 2014 19 Dec 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years