CENTRICA SHB LIMITED

Address

CENTRICA SHB LIMITED
MILLSTREAM, MAIDENHEAD ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 5GD
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02571241
VAT Number:
GB684 9667 62
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000,000.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 262 available


Directors and Secretaries

Centrica Secretaries Limited
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Futyan
22 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Koch De Gooreynd
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Mccord
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRICA PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2009
CENTRICA PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
INTRA-GROUP RECEIVABLES CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2009
CENTRICA PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
INTERCREDITOR AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

HUMBER POWER LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

SOUTH HUMBER BANK POWER STATION
SOUTH MARSH ROAD
STALLINGBOROUGH
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN41 8BZ
Changed 4 Nov 2005

18 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1X 1AE
Changed 13 Feb 1997

6 CORK STREET
LONDON
W1X 1PB
Changed 9 Dec 1993

18 SAVILLE ROW
LONDON
W1X 1AE
Changed 1 Dec 1992

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 26 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centricashb.co.uk
www.centricashb.com
www.centricashb.and
www.centricashb.org.uk
www.centricashb.supply
www.centricashb.productions
www.centricashb.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 23 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
262 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years