CENTURION EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CENTURION EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
CENTURION HOUSE, HUNT LANE
BENTLEY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 9SH
Phone: 01302 788 700
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05825672
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Geczi
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Kantecki
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Scarrow
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

PIMCO 2490 LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

CENTURION HOUSE
HUNT LANE
DONCASTER
DN5 9SE
Changed 23 May 2007

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 4 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years