CENTURION FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Address

CENTURION FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
BEL-ABRI
HETTON ROAD
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE AND WEAR
DH5 8NB
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05738145
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £23,921 £40,089 £15,724
Debtors: £1,958 £35 £35
Creditors due within one year: £19,124 £35,001 £14,544
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,755 £5,123 £1,215
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Birbeck
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CENTURION INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2009 FROM
38 HIGH STREET
CATTERICK VILLAGE
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL10 7LD
Changed 1 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centurionfinancialplanning.co.uk
www.centurionfinancialplanning.com
www.centurionfinancialplanning.org.uk
www.centurionfinancialplanning.fund
www.centurionfinancialplanning.and
www.centurionfinancialplanning.org
www.centurionfinancialplanning.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 27 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 8 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names