CENTURY HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

CENTURY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
TEMPLE CHAMBERS
296 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1LH
(790 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01253 780 088
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02128699
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£160.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Heney
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lorraine Matta
before 22 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

A.L.M. MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE
PITTMAN WAY FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 9ZD
Changed 30 Oct 2009

THR CHARTER HOUSE
166 GARSTANE ROAD
PRESTON
PR2 8NB
Changed 31 Jan 2005

DERBY HOUSE
LYTHAM ROAD
FULWOOD
PRESTON, LANCASHIRE PR2 4JF
Changed 21 Jun 1991

PRUDENTIAL HOUSE
TOPPING STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCS FY1 3AX
Changed 24 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,948.74
Department of Health
194 £1,219,770.83

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 8 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 30 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 9 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 15 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years