CENTURY PROPERTY GROUP LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Oct 2017)

Address

CENTURY PROPERTY GROUP LTD
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(757 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06726999
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
29 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2010
Filed on:
26 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Wheeler
16 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
16 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TOWER NOMINEES NO.1 JERSEY LIMITED AND TOWER NOMINEES NO.2 JERSEY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

CENTURY LAND GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

21 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3SS
Changed 11 Oct 2012

C/O ALEXANDERS
REDHILL CHAMBERS HIGH STREET
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1RJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2011

TOWER 42 25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
W1J 7SG
Changed 10 Nov 2009

38 HERTFORD STREET
LONDON
W1J 7SG
Changed 5 Jun 2009

35 HERTFORD STREET
LONDON
W1J 7SG
Changed 5 Jun 2009

CARPENTER COURT 1 MAPLE ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2DH
Changed 8 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2012 (this information was checked on 10 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 29 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 19 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years