LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
260-266 Goswell Road London England EC1V 7EB

Company number
03728783
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2022

Next statement due by 18 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL CROSSING EUROPE LIMITED30 August 2012
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED1 February 2018
CENTURYLINK COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED3 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2020 FROM 7TH FLOOR 10 FLEET PLACE LONDON EC4M 7RB

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL CHARLES REINKE / 30/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company