CERATIZIT UK LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK EUROPA LINK SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 1XU

Company number
01795331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANSEE TIZIT (U.K.) LIMITED20 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 201928/02/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN O'HARA

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN O'HARA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company