CERATIZIT UK & IRELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK EUROPA LINK SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 1XU

Company number
03772242
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WNT (UK) LIMITED10 March 2017
CERATIZIT WNT LIMITED3 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CLAUDE SUN

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TONY PENNINGTON / 06/04/2020

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TONY PENNINGTON / 06/04/2020

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREAS SCHWENNINGER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CERATIZIT UK & IRELAND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company