CERTES CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

CERTES CONSULTING LIMITED
3 THE COURTYARD
ROMAN WAY
COLESHILL
WARWICKSHIRE
B46 1HQ
Phone: 01675 468 968
Fax: 0870 751 5091
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02569904
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Copeland
18 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Robert Lindsey
18 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
18 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2002
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

CERTES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2017

Previous Addresses

RADCLIFFE HOUSE
BLENHEIM COURT LODE LANE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 2AA
Changed 25 Jun 2003

ARTHUR HOUSE
ROMAN WAY
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM B46 1HQ
Changed 31 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years