CF REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2018
Legal registered address
CURIE YOUNG LIMITED ALEXANDER HOUSE WATERS EDGE BUSINESS PARK CAMPBELL ROAD STOKE-ON-TRENT ST4 4DB

Company number
01910793
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
2 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMOIS FURNISHINGS LIMITED22 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/1325 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/09/2013

View Document

28/11/1228 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/09/2012

View Document

11/10/1111 October 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/09/1126 September 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.00007875,00009675

View Document

18/05/1118 May 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company