CFOA NATIONAL RESILIENCE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 2 Dec 2017)

Address

CFOA NATIONAL RESILIENCE LTD
9-11 PEBBLE CLOSE
AMINGTON
TAMWORTH
STAFFS
B77 4RD
Classification:

Fire service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06804327
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bonney
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stewart Edgar
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Lumb
30 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

CFOA (NATIONAL RESILIENCE) LTD
Changed 7 Mar 2011

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £400,637.33
Bristol City Council
1 £1,769.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 25 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 7 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 25 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years