CFS-EUROPE LIMITED

Address

CFS-EUROPE LIMITED
UNIT 222 BON MARCHE CENTRE
241-251 FERNDALE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW9 8BJ
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04591752
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,085.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £6,226 £29,966 £44,800
Debtors: £111,429 £178,154 £323,122
Creditors due within one year: £53,896 £154,684 £167,561
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £70,190 £63,161 £223,578
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,350,367
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,237 £64,902 £492,096
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,237 £64,902 £492,096
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Brooks
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Dargie
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Liesl Gamba
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MONEYWISE PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 33 ABBY BUSINESS CENTRE
15-17 INGATE PLACE
LONDON
SW8 3NS
Changed 23 Sep 2014

237 QUEENSTOWN ROAD
BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW8 3NP
Changed 2 Aug 2013

SUITE 26 HURLINGHAM STUDIOS
RANELAGH GARDENS
LONDON
SW6 3PA
Changed 10 Aug 2006

17 HEATHMANS ROAD
PARSONS GREEN
LONDON SW6 4TJ
Changed 10 Aug 2005

5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WR1 2JG
Changed 18 Apr 2003

EDBROOKE HOUSE
ST JOHNS ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 1SE
Changed 1 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cfseurope.com
www.cfseurope.net
www.cfseurope.org.uk
www.cfseurope.org
www.cfseurope.marketing
www.cfseurope.and
www.cfseurope.markets

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years