CGF MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 29 March 2019
Legal registered address
THE DATA SOLUTIONS CENTRE MANTON WOOD ENTERPRISE PARK WORKSOP NOTTS S80 2RT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£611.93k
Current assets
£4.05m
Fixed assets
£880.92k
Current creditors
£3.32m
Shareholders funds
£1.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02151319
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWERHILL LIMITED26 January 2004
WEGENER DM - CONTACT & FULFIL, WORKSOP LTD10 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/198 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021513190003

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

20/12/1720 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DDC ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company