CGG (SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 04818902



Last updated 19 December 2018
Registered office address
6 TETNEY ROAD, HUMBESTON GRIMSBY N E LINCOLNSHIRE DN36 4JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2019

Next statement due by 16 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.G. GOOSEMAN (KITCHEN FITTERS) LIMITED7 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
13/07/1813 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£13.30k
Fixed assets
£7.04k
Current creditors
£6.60k
Shareholders funds
£9.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company