UNDERSHAFT (BONUS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

UNDERSHAFT (BONUS) LIMITED
PITHEAVLIS
PERTH
PH2 0NH
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC008140
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1912
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2012
Filed on:
16 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Sorrell
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Spicker
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CGU BONUS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2012
GA BONUS LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

BRAEMAR HOUSE
267 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN AB1 2BR
Changed 6 Oct 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.undershaft.co.uk
www.undershaft.insure
www.undershaft.social
www.undershaft.and
www.undershaft.org
www.undershaft.net
www.undershaft.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 25 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 26 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 30 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code