CHABAD OF UK LIMITED



Last updated 15 May 2020
Legal registered address
4385 06231876: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS CARDIFF CF14 8LH

Company number
06231876
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OR SIMCHA9 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

14/10/1914 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE ADDRESS CHANGED ON 14/10/2019 TO PO BOX 4385, 06231876: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, CARDIFF, CF14 8LH

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company