CHAINBRIDGE STEEL (NORTH EAST) LTD

Address

CHAINBRIDGE STEEL (NORTH EAST) LTD
RAINHILL ROAD
STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DISTRICT 12 WASHINGTON
NE37 3HU
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03806854
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£301,000.00 on 16 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Harrison
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Harrison
28 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2004
ALEX LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED
FIRST FIXED CHARGE & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

CHAINBRIDGE STEEL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2007
RODINGVALE LTD
Changed 24 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 27 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chainbridgesteel.co.uk
www.chainbridgesteel.net
www.chainbridgesteel.org
www.chainbridgesteel.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 17 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years