CHAINBRIDGE STEEL (NORTH WEST) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

CHAINBRIDGE STEEL (NORTH WEST) LTD
CHAINBRIDGE STEEL RAINHILL ROAD
STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE37 3HU
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03097408
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ken Coltman
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Harrison
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE ALL ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2007
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

CAMDEN STEEL LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

CHAINBRIDGE STEEL RAINHILL ROAD
STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE37 3HU
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Aug 2012

MEEK STREET OFF HIGGINSHAW ROAD
ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCS.
OL2 6HL
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Aug 2012

CAMDEN STREET
MOSSLEY
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL5 9BD
Changed 29 Sep 2010

5 OLD STREET
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE OL6 6LA
Changed 9 Sep 1998

C/O BARNES & CO
18 GRAFTON STREET
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE OL6 6TG
Changed 21 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 18 Mar 2011 3
31 Jul 2009 25 Jan 2010 6
31 Jul 2008 5 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 30 Dec 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years