CHALFONT GARAGE DOORS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

CHALFONT GARAGE DOORS LIMITED
5-6 THE COURTYARD
EAST PARK
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6AG
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05063293
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Mar 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2012
Filed on:
12 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Nov 2015

CHALFONT GARAGE DOORS LIMITED (Company Number 05063293) Registered office: 5-6 The Courtyard, East Park, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 6AG Principal trading address: 25 Market Place, Chalfont St Peter, Buckinghamshire SL9 9DU Notice is hereby given that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company WILL be held at the offices of Benedict Mackenzie, 5-6 The Courtyard, East Park, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 6AG on 19 January 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively for the purpose of receiving a report and account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted an the property of the Company disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and also determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company and of the Joint Liquidators shall be disposed of. Proxies to be used at the meetings (together with a completed proof of debt form if you have not already lodged one) must be lodged with the Joint Liquidators at 5-6 The Courtyard, East Park, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 6AG no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of Appointment: 23 July 2013 Office Holder details: Graham P Petersen,(IP No. 008325) and Julie P Vahey,(IP No. 009112) both of Benedict Mackenzie, 5-6 The Courtyard, East Park, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 6AG. For further details contact: Ed Guest, E-mail: Crawley@benemack.com, Tel: 01293 447799. Julie P Vahey, Joint Liquidator 18 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

BUCKS GARAGE DOORS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

8 BALTIC STREET EAST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UP
Changed 11 Mar 2008

294A HIGH STREET
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1PQ
Changed 6 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chalfontgaragedoors.com
www.chalfontgaragedoors.and
www.chalfontgaragedoors.net
www.chalfontgaragedoors.business
www.chalfontgaragedoors.support
www.chalfontgaragedoors.services
www.chalfontgaragedoors.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 14 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 1 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 25 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 6 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 28 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years