CHALFONT ST. GILES GARDENS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

CHALFONT ST. GILES GARDENS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
ALYN GRAE
13 MILTON FIELDS
CHALFONT ST GILES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HP8 4ES
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03014939
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1995
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
23 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2009
Filed on:
13 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Previous Company Names

CHALFONT ST. GILES GARDENS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

ALYN GRAE 13 MILTON FIELDS
CHALFONT ST. GILES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP8 4ES
Changed 13 Feb 2009

YARRA BANK
MILL LANE
CHALFONT ST GILES
BUCKS
HP8 4NX
Changed 13 Feb 2009

42 MILTON FIELDS
CHALFONT ST GILES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP8 4ER
Changed 23 Jan 2007

YEW TREE HOUSE
JORDANS LANE JORDANS
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 2SW
Changed 15 Feb 2001

C/O ANN McLELLAN
CEPHAS THREE HOUSEHOLDS
CHALFONT ST GILES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP8 4LP
Changed 1 Dec 1997

ORCHEHILL CHAMBERS
52 PACKHORSE ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL9 8EQ
Changed 26 Mar 1996

ORCHEHILL CHAMBERS
52 PACKHORSE ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKS SL9 8EQ
Changed 3 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chalfontstgilesgardensassociation.co.uk
www.csgga.co.uk
www.chalfontstgilesgardensassociation.com
www.csgga.com
www.chalfontstgilesgardensassociation.org
www.chalfontstgilesgardensassociation.services
www.csgga.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 23 Oct 2008 9
31 Jan 2007 12 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 26 Oct 2006 9
31 Jan 2005 11 Nov 2005 10
31 Jan 2004 12 Oct 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years