CHALKY WHITES AUTO REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2011

Address

CHALKY WHITES AUTO REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED
THE PINNACLE
160 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1FF
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01688610
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1982
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
15 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2009
Filed on:
1 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Coenen
8 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
June Srivalsan
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

CHALKY WHITES EXHAUST & TYRE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

MAZARS LLP SOVEREIGN COURT
WITAN GATE
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2HP
Changed 9 Sep 2010

16A WATLING STREET
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
MK2 2BL
Changed 18 Mar 2010

MOORGATE HOUSE
201 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS. MK9 1LZ
Changed 18 Feb 1992

OFFICES OF MACINTYRE HUDSON
ASHTON HOUSE
471 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES MK9 2AH
Changed 23 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chalkywhitesautorepaircentre.co.uk
www.chalkywhitesautorepaircentre.com
www.cwarc.org
www.chalkywhitesautorepaircentre.repair
www.chalkywhitesautorepaircentre.org
www.cwarc.motorcycles
www.chalkywhitesautorepaircentre.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 15 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 22 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 4 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 3 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 25 Oct 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years